NORTHCOTE BOROUGH RATES FOR 1931-32

    -----------------------------------



    This index has been compiled from the original rate books now held by

    the Northcote Public Library, Auckland 9, by members of the Computer

    Group of the NZ Society of Genealogists.                 Auckland

                                                             June 24, 1990

    NAMES                         ADDRESS OF OCCUPIER                              D.P.Number.

    --------------------------    ------------------------------------------       -----------

    ABERNETHY Benjamin Chas.

    ADAMS Eliza                   Awatea Rd, Parnell, Auckland

    ADAMS James Arthur & E.F.     Princes St. N4.                                   D.P. 8893

    ADAMSON Florence May          Rodney Rd                                         D.P.3316

    ALEXANDER James               Tennyson St                                       D.P.7770

    ALISON E.W. jnr               St Stephens Ave, Parnell, Auckland                D.P.18327

    ALLELY Thomas C               Queen St. N4.

    ALLELY Thomas C               Queen St. N4.

    ANDREWS A.W.

    ANGUS John C.                 11 Waterview Place, Stanley Bay                   D.P.3058

    ANTHONY John de R.            Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.712

    ARBLASTER Stephen Chas.       Havard Rd

    ARBLASTER Stephen Chas.       Havard Rd                                         D.P.712

    ARBLASTER Stephen Chas.       Havard Rd                                         D.P.8922

    ARBLASTER Stephen Chas.       Havard Rd                                         D.P.8922

    ARBLASTER Stephen Chas.       Havard Rd                                         D.P.8922

    ARTHUR Herbert R.             31 Curran St Ponsonby Auckland

    ASKEW Herbert                 Ruatoria & Tokumaru Bay

    ASPDEN Chas Ivan Cecil        Alfred Street                                     D.P.22909

    ASPDEN James Archibald        Alfred Street                                     D.P.22909

    ASPDEN John Thomas            Stafford Rd N4.

    ASPDEN John Thomas            Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.22909 & 8427

    ASPDEN William Ewart & Gladys Belle Vue Ave N.4

    AUCKLAND EDUCATION BOARD      Wellesely St, Auckland

    AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St, Auckland

    AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St, Auckland

    AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St, Auckland

    AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St, Auckland

    AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St, Auckland

    AVERY Bertha Munro            "Fairhall" Box 41 P.O. Blenheim                   D.P.8203

    BAILEY E.G.                   Queen St. N4.

    BAILEY Mary Agnes             Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.7006

    BAIRD Mary Cochran            Gordon Rd N4.                                     D.P.18579

    BAKER Walter Athol            Lake Rd

    BALL Emily                    Upper Queen St. Onehunga                          D.P.18327

    BAMBURY Hannah                per Stuart Johnston, Hough & Campbell, Wyndham St'D.P.1216

    BANK OF NEW ZEALAND           Queens St, Auckland                               D.P.4187

    BANKS John                    c/- J.A. Kidd Esq, O'Connell St Auckland          D.P.18327

    BARRATT Hannah M.             Belle Vue Ave.                                    D.P.18019

    BARTLETT Delia M              Vincent Rd N4.                                    D.P.16573

    BARTLETT Delia M              Vincent Rd N4.

    BAWDEN John                   Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.13333

    BAYLY Owen Walter             Victoria Arcade, Queen St, Auckland               D.P.21447

    BEATON Fredk G.               Queen St. N4.

    BEATTIE Gertrude Priscilla    Taumarunui                                        D.P.18327

    BECHER Charles                Rural Mail Birkenhead

    BECK Lucy Wilhelmina          Gordon Rd N4.                                     D.P.14379

    BEECHER Mary Ann              Gladstone Rd N4.

    BELL Andrew (Trustees of)     per A. Murray Bell, 31  Birdwood Cres, Auckland   D.P.16836

    BELL Eliza Mawhinney          Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.7791

    BENNISON Alfred Augustus      Lake Rd

    BENTLEY E.G. (Trustees of)    Valley Rd.

    BEST David John               per Hall & Broady Ltd                             D.P.16573

    BICKERTON Richard B.          Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.13751

    BINDON Annie Maud             Belle Vue Ave

    BIRCH Ralph                   Queen St. N4.

    BIRCH Ralph                   Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.7006 & 2133

    BIRCH Ralph                   Queen St. N4.

    BIRKENHEAD & NORTHCOTE GAS CO Church St N4.

    BIRKENHEAD & NORTHCOTE TENNIS

    BLACKBURN Blanche             Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.7885

    BLACKLEDGE James              Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.1216

    BLACKLEDGE James Anthony      Onewa Rd N4.  .

    BLAIR Lilian M.               692                                               D.P.16749

    Blake Edward Lionel           Valley Rd.

    BLAKE John Francis            Belle Vue Str

    BLOTT Frank                   Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.343

    BODMIN Norman H.              Ladies Mile Ellerslie Auckland                    D.P.18327

    BOLLAND Percy W.              Union Bank Bldg, Victoria St, Auckland

    BOLLAND Percy W.              Union Bank Bldg, Victoria St, Auckland

    BOLLAND Percy W.              Union Bank Bldg, Victoria St, Auckland

    BORROWS Albert                Church St N4.                                     D.P.3316

    BORROWS John                  Onehunga Perpetual Land Bld & Inv Co Onehunga     D.P.2133

    BOWMAN Mary Elizabeth         Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.8898

    BOYD Mary C.E.                Waimana Ave

    BOYD Thomas Neville           Milton Rd.                                        D.P.3058

    BOYD Thomas Neville           Milton Rd.                                        D.P.343

    BRADLEY Cecily                Exmouth Rd.

    BRASSEY F.M. (estate of)      per Public Trustee

    BRAY Lilian                   Belle Vue Ave

    BRECKON Arthur N.             Waimana Str.

    BRENNAN John                  Queen St. N4.

    BRINDSEN Oliver R.            Alfred St                                         D.P.13833

    BRINDSEN Oliver R.            Alfred St                                         D.P.15666

    BROADY Adeline J.M.           Onewa Rd N4.

    BROADY Arthur                 Belle Vue Ave

    BROADY Herbert H & Hall J.    Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.4048

    BROADY Herbert H & Hall J.    Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.21248

    BROADY Herbert H & Hall J.    Onewa Rd N4.

    BROADY Herbert H & Hall J.    Onewa Rd N4.

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.3316

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.1216

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.1216

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.4470

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.13833

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.1216

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.9625

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.9625

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P. 13823

    BROADY John                   Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P. 13823

    BROADY Sarah E.               Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.18041 & 7982

    BROMWISH Henry                17 Sussex St, Grey Lynn                           D.P.8121

    BROOKING Fredk                Princes St. N4.

    BROWN H.E.                    Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.712

    BROWN Harold Arthur           Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.343

    BROWN Jane                    Princes St. N4.

    BROWN Robert B                Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.7791

    BROWN Robert Wm.              Karaka

    BROWN Sydney H.               8 Oliver St Remuera

    BROWN Thomas                  Woodside Ave

    BROWN Thomas                  Woodside Ave

    BROWNE Henrietta              Sea View Ave N4.

    BRUCE William                 Bruce St                                          D.P.18579

    BRUCE William                 Bruce St                                          D.P.18579

    BRUCE William                 Bruce St                                          D.P.16749

    BRUCE William                 Bruce St                                          D.P.16749

    BRUNTON George L.             Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.5086

    BRUNTON Gilbert Lang          Queen St. N4.

    BRUNTON Robert                Brook St, Takapuna

    BRUNTON William G.            Paparata Bombay                                   D.P.3316

    BUCHANAN Arthur Geo.          38 Shortland St, Auckland

    BULL Geo. Wm. (estate of)     Mr N Jordan, Queen St. Northcote

    BUNKER Chas                   per Crowther c/- L.G.Simpson 510 Dilworth Bldgs

    BURFORD Julia                 Queen St. N4.

    BURROWS Herbert               Richmond Ave                                      D.P.9625

    BUSCK Auguste                 Sea View Ave N4.

    CADNESS Ellen                 Princes St. N4.

    CADNESS Herbert               Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.3316

    CADNESS Herbert               Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.3316

    CADNESS Herbert               Princes St. N4.

    CADNESS Roland E.             Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.17653

    CAIN William C.               Belle Vue Ave

    CAMBELL Archibald             Queen St. N4.

    CAMPBELL Hugh                 Belle Vue Ave

    CAMPBELL Jeannie P.           Waimana Ave

    CARLQUIST Edwin F.            Onewa Rd N4.

    CARTER Sarah Lucy             Queen St. N4.

    CARTER Walter Ernext          Queen St. N4.

    CASE Edgar                    11 College Rd, Ponsonby

    CAULFIELD John S.             Morrinsville

    CAVANE? Ethel                 Sea View Ave N4.

    CHAMPION Alice Maude          Kauri Glen Rd.                                    D.P. 882

    CHARMAN George Walter         Ocean View Rd.

    CHARMAN Herbert H             Ocean View Rd.

    CHRISTMAS Arthur Walter       Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.16749

    CLARE Arthur P.               Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.13833

    CLARK Alan E.                 Richmond Ave                                      D.P.712

    CLARK Elsie                   Alfred St                                         D.P.9625

    CLARK Peter Alexdr            Onewa Rd N4.

    CLARK Stephen                 Eden View Rd, Glen Eden

    CLEAVE Arthur                                                                   D.P.17686

    CLIFF Sarah Ada               Princes St. N4.

    CLOW John                     Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.4629

    CLOW John (Estate of)         per Wm. John Clow, Princes St. N4.

    CLOW Julia                    per Publicy Trustee                               D.P.4629

    COCHRAN Marian Marrey         Lake Rd                                           D.P.18327

    COCHRAN Wm. Pettigrew         Ocena View Rd

    COLE Edith Maria              Waipuna Te Kawwhata

    COLE Edith Maria              Waipuna Te Kawwhata

    COLEGRAVE Chas H.             King St

    COLEMAN Jessie M.             College Rd.

    COLLIER Frederick Leader      Fiarfax Ave

    COLLIER James T.W.            Onewa Rd N4.

    COLONIAL SUGAR REFINING CO LTDQuay St, Auckland

    COLVIN Bridget                White Swan Rd Mt Roskill, Avondale                D.P.4048

    COLVIN Patrick                White Swan Rd Mt Roskill, Avondale                D.P.4048

    COOKE Charles T.              110 Grasfton Rd, Auckland                         D.P.4430

    COOKE Charles T.              110 Grasfton Rd, Auckland                         D.P.4430

    COOKE Joseph                  Fairfax Ave.

    CORBETT Robert John           District High School, Ruawai, Nth Wairoa          D.P.231

    CORRIN Annie Dorothy          Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.13833

    COULDREY Arnold Francis       Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.343

    COULDREY Jessie               Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.9625

    COULDREY Louisa & Geo.        Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.712

    COULDREY Rose                 Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.712

    COULDREY William              Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.712

    COX Emily                     44 Norman Hill Rd, Onehunga                       D.P.3058

    COX Minnie Maria              Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.572

    CRAWSHAW Ernest               Queen St. N4.

    CROSS Percival Chas.          Sea View Ave N4.

    CROWLEY Harold                Stafford Rd N4.

    CULLINGTON Lynda L.           Alfred St.                                        D.P.16573

    CULPAN Nelson D.              Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.16749

    CUMMING Eliz. (Estate of)     per J Hammond 98 West End Rd, Herne Bay Auckland  D.P.343

    CUTHBERTSON Edward B          Queen St. N4. per Public Trustee                  D.P.343

    DADLEY Harry S.               per J.W.Shearer, 1/2 Securoity Bldgs, Queen St Ak D.P.1151

    DALE James                    "Pukeora" Dominion Rd.                            D.P.18327

    DANIEL Richard Henry          Princes St. N4.

    DANIEL Walter Stephen         Princes St. N4.

    DARRINGTON? Lionel Stewart    Onewa Rd N4.

    DAVEY E.M.                    Waimana Ave

    DAVEY Edward Charles & M      Queen St. N4.

    DAVEY Edward Charles & M      Queen St. N4.

    DAVEY Maude & E.C.            Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.4187

    DAVEY Olivia Louisa           Princes St. N4.

    DAVIDSON J.W.                 Rodney Rd.

    DAVIDSON Norman Sutherland                                                      D.P.16749

    DAVIES Andrew F (Estate of)   per Cox & Cox Royal Chambers High St Auckland     D.P.14379

    DAVIES David Rees             Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.1216

    DAVIES David Rees             Maxwell & Co Ltd, Nelson & Moore St Auckland

    DAVIES John Roy Harold        c/o Mr Davies Land Agent, Vistoria St Devonport

    DAVIS Matthew Stockham        Alfred St                                         D.P.9625

    DE LUEN William H             17 St Leonrad's Rd Mt Eden                        D.P.712

    DELANEY Annie Florence        Princes St. N4.

    DELANEY Augustine Cyril       Princes St. N4.

    DEMPSEY Francis George        Kauri Glen Rd                                     D.P.882

    DENBY John G.                 Gordon Rd N4.

    DENNING Percy                 Vincent St N4.

    DEUXBERRY Charles A.          62 A Ranfurly Rd East Epsom                       D.P.21123

    DEVLIN Frederick Ormond       c/o Box 38 P.O.Danneverke

    DEVLIN Mary Jane              Princes St. N4.

    DEVLIN Mary Jane              Princes St. N4.

    DEVLIN Mary Jane              Princes St. N4.

    DEVLIN Mary Jane              Princes St. N4.

    DICK Mabel                    4 Spring St Morningside Mt Albert

    DICKSON James                 Alfred St                                         D.P.9625

    DOMINION INVESTMENT & BANK                                                      D.P.18327

    DROMGOOL Rose Eunice          36 Armadale Rd Remuera                            D.P.882

    DUKE Charles L.               Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.18019

    DUNN Nellie                   Vincent St N4.

    EDMANSON Townsend Harry                                                         D.P.9625

    EDMONDS Sarah Jane            Queen St. N4.

    ELLIOTT Alfred L.             Portland Island Lighthouse                        D.P.7885

    ELLIOTT Winifred J.           Glenfield                                         D.P.16749

    ELLIS Albert Langley          Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.343

    ELLIS Ellen                   Nelson Ave                                        D.P.1216

    ELLIS John Edward             c/o McLeod & Clarke, 213 Victoria Arcade, Queen StD.P.1216

    ELLIS William Christopher     Princes St. N4.

    ELLIS William Christopher     Princes St. N4.

    ELLIS William Christopher     Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.1151

    ELSBY Arthur                  Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.7885

    EVANS Hubert                  Gladstone Rd N4.

    EVANS William John            Valley Rd.

    FACER Arthur                  3 Queen St. N4.'

    FAGAN Richard                 Onewa Rd N4.

    FAULKNER Albert               Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.16573

    FAULKNER James                Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.1151

    FAWCETT Annie Jervis          Gladstone Rd N4.

    FEARNELY James J.             Princes St. N4.

    FEATHERSTON Roshurst F.       Queen St. N4.

    FEATHERSTON Roshurst F.       Queen St. N4.

    FELLOWS Charles G.            Tennyson St                                       D.P.7771

    FERNER Bernard W.A.           Richmond Ave                                      D.P.9625

    FIELDSEND Alice               Sulphur Beach                                     D.P.1216

    FIRTH Joseph Priestley

    FLEMING Harry de B.           Miss J. Vellernourth 52 Grange Rd Mt Eden         D.P.18327

    FLETCHER John William         Church St N4.

    FOREMAN Robert James          Ewan St, Takapuna                                 D.P.18327

    FOWLER Ernest Clyde           Clarence Rd N4.

    FRANKLIN Thos. Marrow         Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

    FRASER & Coy Ernest J.                                                          D.P.2133

    FRASER Ellen Jane             Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.2133

    FRASER Ernest J (Estate of)   Princes St. N4.

    FRASER Ernest J (Estate of)   Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.18327

    FRASER Ernest J (Estate of)   Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.2133

    FRYER Arthur John             Exmouth Ave                                       D.P.21894

    GABB John (Estate of)

    GABB John (Estate of)

    GABB John (Estate of)

    GARNER Mary                   Princes St. N4.

    GEE Walter H.                 Lake Rd.

    GEE Walter H.                 Lake Rd.

    GENERAL TRUST BOARD                                                             D.P.21788

    GENERAL TRUST BOARD                                                             D.P.21788

    GEORGE Florence               Richmond Ave                                      D.P.712

    GEORGE Florence               Richmond Ave                                      D.P.343           .

    GEORGE Florence               Richmond Ave                                      D.P.712

    GEORGE William H.             Bartley Rd.                                       D.P.343

    GIFFORD Mary Jane (Estate of) Clarence Rd N4.

    GILES James

    GILFOYLE Charles              Stafford Rd.                                      D.P.8427

    GILFOYLE John                 Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.16836

    GILLIBRAND Emma               Princes St. N4.

    GILMORE F.F.                  Box 474 GPO Wellington                            D.P.7791

    GIMBLETT Leslie G.            Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16593

    GLOVER Wm. Hy.                Princes St. N4.

    GOAD Walter J                 Queen St. N4.

    GOLDEN Lily Clara

    GORRIE Nora

    GRAHAM Geo. H. (Estate of)    Queen St. N4.

    GRAHAM George S.              Sulphur Beach                                     D.P.1216

    GRAHAM George S.              Sulphur Beach                                     D.P.712

    GRANGE Elizabeth L.           Princes St. N4.

    GRANT Alexdr John             Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

    GRAY Annette (Estate of)      per Hy. Hayward                                   D.P.8427

    GRAY D.A. & Others            per J.T.C. Gray Esq, 9 Kipling Ave Epsom

    GRAY Daniel                   Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

    GRAY Fanny E.

    GRAY Herbert Wm.

    GRAY Jas. Robertson           Fairfax Ave

    GREENSLADE Arthur Edwin       Queen St. N4.

    GREENSLADE C.M.               Church St N4.

    GRIBBEN Henry S.              Fairfax Ave

    GRIFFITHS Alfred Henry        Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

    GRIFFITHS Amelia R.           Vincent St N4.

    GUNMAN Isabella               Queen St. N4.

    HALL & BROADY Ltd             Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.16573

    HALL & BROADY Ltd             Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.21123

    HALL John                     Sea View Ave N4.

    HALLETT Vera May                                                                D.P.18579

    HAND Helen John                                                                 D.P.9625

    HAND Roseina                  Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.343

    HAND Roseina                  Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.343

    HANNA Andrew                  c/- Box 431 CPO Auckland                          D.P.18327

    HANNA Daisy Winifred          Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.16749

    HANSEN H Nicolai              c/o Auckland Milk Co Jervis Rd, Auckland          D.P.343

    HANSEN Henrietta              Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.13833

    HARDING Albert Edward         Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.4048

    HARLEY Lizette Hardie         Gordon Rd N4.

    HARRIS Norman Richard         Sea View Ave N4.

    HARRISON Arnold E.H.          Gordon Rd N4.                                     D.P.4430

    HARRISON Arnold E.H.          Gordon Rd N4.

    HARRISON Elizabeth (Estate of)Gordon Rd N4.

    HARRISON Mary A.              Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.343

    HARROD Daisy Maud             Church St N4.

    HARTWELL John (Estate of)     Onewa Rd N4.

    HARVEY Nelson                 Waimana Ave

    HASZARD Geo. Les.             Waimana Ave

    HAWES Margaret                per NZ Insurance Co Ltd                           D.P.4048

    HAWKE Percival John           Church St N4.                                     D.P.8203

    HAY Peter D. (Estate of)      c/o Nicholson Gubbard ??

    HAYLES Joan                   42 Rose Rd, Grey Lynn                             D.P.712

    HAYWARD Frances Annie         Princes St. N4.

    HAYWARD Howard Kenneth        Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.16573

    HAZLEMAN Arthur Frederick     c/o Bonmd & Munro, Kings Chambers, Commerce St AkdD.P.18327

    HEATH Norman                  Empire Bldg Swanson St, Auckland

    HEATH Patrick                 Exmouth Rd

    HELLABY Ltd R & W.            Quay St Auckland                                  D.P.21447

    HELLABY Ltd R & W.            Quay St Auckland

    HEMSLEY Fredk & others        Parau via New Lynn

    HENDERSON John                Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.16749

    HENDERSON Robert              Favona Rd Mangere                                 D.P.18327

    HENDRY Kate A                 Waimana Ave.

    HEPBURN Alexdr Wm.            Hepburn St, Glen Eden                             D.P.18327

    HERRICK Agnes Mary            Richmond Ave                                      D.P.712

    HERRICK Edwin W.B.?           Richmond Ave                                      D.P.712

    HERRICK Harry Burr            Kauri Glen Rd                                     D.P.882

    HEWITT Edward                 Richmond Ave                                      D.P.343

    HINDMARSH C.F.E.              Park Estate Rd, Papakura                          D.P.18327

    HISCOCKS Stephen H.           18 New St Ponsonby

    HOBBS Bobbette? Mary          Princes St. N4.

    HOBBS James Joseph            Tennyson St                                       D.P.15666

    HOLLAND Richard Stephen Geo.  Belle Vue Ave

    HOLMES Leonard                Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.18213 & 1216

    HOPKINS Rupert H.             c/- Turners & Growers Ltd

    HORSMAN Ernest O              Gordon Rd N4.                                     D.P.16749

    Howland Thomas                Gordon Rd N4.                                     D.P.16749

    HOYES MOTORS Ltd                                                                D.P.18327

    HULBERT Jabez H.              Lake Rd

    HULSE W.                      Waimana Ave.

    HUMPHREY Thos. V.             Upper Atiamuri

    HUNT Alice Helen              Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.4048

    HUNT Sarah Ann                Woodside Ave

    HUNTER Charles                Tennyson St.                                      D.P.7771

    HUNTER Norman                                                                   D.P.16573

    HURLEY Alfred Jas. Alex.      Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.4187

    HURLEY Annie                  Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.16749

    HURLEY Euphemia W.            Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.4187

    HURLEY L. Amelia              Rodney Rd.

    HURLEY Thos. H.               Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.4187

    HURLEY Walter Wm.             Vincent St N4.

    HUTCHESON David (Estate of)

    HUTCHINSON Arthur             Sulphur Beach                                     D.P.1216

    ISBISTER Cyril G.             Richmond Ave                                      D.P.343

    JACKS Wm Minty                Princes St. N4.

    JACKSON William               Princes St. N4.

    JACKSON William               Princes St. N4.

    JAKICH Ivan                   Fairfax Ave

    JAMIESON Albert T.R.          Princes St. N4.

    JAMIESON Albion Bensford      Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.8427

    JAMIESON John                 Sea View Ave N4.

    JEFFREY Blanche D.            Queen St. N4.

    JOHNSON Fredk W.G.

    JOHNSTON Ada Mabel            Exmouth Rd.

    JOHNSTON Cyril Hubert         Exmouth Rd.                                       D.P.2469

    JOHNSTON Mary                 Clarence Rd N4.

    JOLL Thomas                   Queen St. N4.

    JOLL William                  Princes St. N4.

    JOLLY Charles                 45 Beauchamp St, Karori Wellington

    JONES Arthur Cornford         Raleigh Rd.

    JONES Arthur Cornford         Raleigh Rd.

    JONES Frank Wiggell           Princes St. N4.

    JONES John D.                 Rodney Rd.

    JORDAN Charlotte & Geo. A.    Queen St. N4.

    JORDAN Charlotte & Geo. A.    Queen St. N4.

    JORDAN Charlotte & Geo. A.    Queen St. N4.

    JORDAN Erick                  Queen St. N4.

    JORDAN George Allen                                                             D.P.18327

    JULL Ronald Osmond            Gladstone Rd N4.

    KALKA Richard                                                                   D.P.18327

    KEEN William F.               Tennyson St.                                      D.P.15666

    KELCHER Patrick

    KELSEY Ethel Homewood         Princes St. N4.

    KING Patrick

    KINLEY William & Eleanor      Alfred St                                         D.P.7771

    KIPLING James Henry           Taupaki                                           D.P.18327

    KIPLING James Henry           Taupaki                                           D.P.4048

    KIRKWOOD Jessie               Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.7791

    KNIGHT Thomas                 Gladstone Rd N4.

    KRISSENSEN Harry              per Auckland Co_Op Terminating Bldg Society       D.P.16573

    LAING Rosa                    Ruawai Northern Wairoa

    LARKIN Ellen & McLACHLAN C.G. Clarence Rd N4.

    LARKIN Ellen & McLACHLAN C.G. Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.18743

    LASLETT Horace Edgar          Church St N4.

    LE CLERC Charles John         Lake Rd.                                          D.P.1196

    LELLO Charles Melnoth         Sea View Ave N4.

    LEMON Elizabeth               51 Valley Rd Mt Eden                              D.P.4629

    LENNON Arthur J.              Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.343

    LEPPER Edith A.               Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.4048

    LEPPER Edith A.               Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.4048

    LEPPER Geroge F.              Princes St. N4.

    LEPPER Harry Richard          Faulkner St.

    LETHBRIDGE John Walter        Vincent St N4.

    LEWIS Cyril Herbert Wm.       Fairfax Ave.

    LEYLAND O'BRIEN TIMBER CO

    LEYS Wm. (Estate of)

    LIDGARD Annie (Estate of)     Waimana Ave.

    LILBURN William W.            Princes St. N4.

    LINSKILL Agnes                Richmond Ave                                      D.P.343

    LLEWELLYN Walter Harold       Fairfax Ave

    LLOYD Leonard J.              Princes St. N4.

    LOCKIE James                  Princes St. N4.

    LOCKIE James                  Princes St. N4.

    LOCKIE James                  Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.712

    LOCKIE John G.                Queen St. N4.

    LONG Annie Wilson             Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.1151

    LOW Arnold Kelvin             Fairfax Ave

    LUDGATE Henry Fox             25 Argyle St, Morningside                         D.P.882

    LYDIARD Walter                Richmond Ave                                      D.P.13833

    LYON Rose Eleanor             Princes St. N4.

    MACKAY Elizabeth              Fairfax Ave

    MACKAY Fredk John             Lake Rd                                           D.P.1196

    MACKENZIE R.C.                per J.W.Cook c/p Endean, Holloway & Hubard ??     D.P.18327

    MACKENZIE R.C.                per J.W.Cook c/p Endean, Holloway & Hubard ??     D.P.18327

    MACKENZIE R.C.                per J.W.Cook c/p Endean, Holloway & Hubard ??     D.P.18327

    MACKENZIE V.E.                                                                  D.P.18327

    MACKENZIE V.E.                                                                  D.P.18327

    MACKENZIE Vernon A.G.

    MACKINLAY Archibald Malcolm   Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.8427

    MADDISON Walter Percival      Sulphur Beach                                     D.P.1216

    MADDOX Henry Norman           Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.3609

    MAJOR Charles T.                                                                D.P.7982

    MAJOR Charles T.                                                                D.P.7982

    MAJOR Charles T.                                                                D.P.7982

    MAJOR Hannah (Estate of)      per N.Z. Insurance Co.                            D.P.7982

    MAJOR Hannah (Estate of)      per N.Z. Insurance Co.                            D.P.7982

    MAJOR Hannah (Estate of)      per N.Z. Insurance Co.                            D.P.7982

    MAJOR Hannah (Estate of)      per N.Z. Insurance Co.                            D.P.7982

    MAJOR Hannah (Estate of)      per N.Z. Insurance Co.                            D.P.7982

    MAJOR Hannah (Estate of)      per N.Z. Insurance Co.                            D.P.7982

    MAJOR Hannah (Estate of)      per N.Z. Insurance Co.                            D.P.7982

    MAJOR Hannah (Estate of)      per N.Z. Insurance Co.                            D.P.7982

    MAJOR Hannah (Estate of)      per N.Z. Insurance Co.                            D.P.7982

    MAJOR Hannah (Estate of)      per N.Z. Insurance Co.                            D.P.7982

    MAJOR Pattie                  Gordon Rd.                                        D.P.7982

    MANSFIELD Charles             Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.8427

    MARDON Cecil Norman B.                                                          D.P.17686

    MARIST BROS.                  per Rev Bro. Justin, Marist ....., Tuakau

    MARIST BROS.                  per Rev Bro. Justin, Marist ....., Tuakau

    MARIST BROS.                  per Rev Bro. Justin, Marist ....., Tuakau

    MARKHAM Amy Dorothy           Harbour View Rd, Birkenhead                       D.P.16749

    MARKWICK Horace H.            Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.1151

    MARSHALL Florence Mary        Onewa Rd N4.

    MARTIN Laura Frances          Waimana Ave.

    MARTIN Wm. Joseph             Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.2929

    MARTIN Wm. Joseph             Queen St. N4.

    MASON Alice                   Princes St. N4.

    MASON Alice                   Princes St. N4.

    MASONIC LODGE ONEWA No. 182

    MAXWELL Agnes McKnight        Queen St. N4.

    MAXWELL Amanda H.             Queen St. N4.

    MAXWELL Arthur Joseph         Queen St. N4.

    MAXWELL Lucas Shirley         Queen St. N4.

    MAXWELL Lucas Shirley         Queen St. N4.

    MAYALL Benjamin               Denby Lane                                        D.P.712

    McCLYMONT Sarah               Waimana Ave.

    McCLYMONT Sarah               Waimana Ave.

    McCLYMONT Sarah               Waimana Ave.

    McFETRIDGE William            Sunybrae Rd, Waitemata

    McGHIE Robert                 Church St N4.

    McGILL Sydney E.              Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.343

    McGREGOR Christina L.

    McHALE Ernest Ebenezer        Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.7885

    McKENZIE Jane                 Gordon Rd N4.                                     D.P.7982

    McKENZIE Richard (Estate of)  per Guardian Trust & Exors Co Ltd

    McKERRAS Jas. (Estate of)     c/- W.J. McKerras, Papatoetoe

    McKERRAS Susan N.             Princes St. N4.

    McKINNON Barbara P.           Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.13833

    McLAREN John Wesley           Kerepechi Hauraki Plains                          D.P.15027

    McLAUGHLIN Harley             Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.18743 & 18836

    McLEOD Alexdr John                                                              D.P.343

    McLEOD Dorothea               Sea View Ave N4.

    McNAB Thomas Donald           Onewa Rd N4.

    McNEIL Joan L.L.              c/0 P.O.Box 36, Newmarket

    MELDRUM William S.            (Dr E.B.Gunson, Princes St, Auckland)

    MELDRUM William S.            (Dr E.B.Gunson, Princes St, Auckland)

    MESTON Jane Margaret          Sea View Ave N4.

    MILLAR Andrew W.              Vincent St N4.

    MILLAR Mary L.                Vincent St N4.

    MILLENER George               Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.4788

    MILLER Avice ?                Warkworth                                         D.P.343

    MILLER S.L.                   Church St N4.                                     D.P.8203

    MILLER William S.             Khyber Pass Rd, Auckland                          D.P.18327

    MILLER William S.             Khyber Pass Rd, Auckland                          D.P.18327

    MINCHER Thomas Cyril          Denby Lane                                        D.P.712

    MINCHER Thomas Cyril          Denby Lane

    MINNS Percy                   Clarence Rd N4.

    MITCHELL F.W.                 Queen St. N4.

    MITCHELL Harriett             Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.16749

    MOFFATT John (Estate of)      per Public Trustee                                D.P.3316

    MOORE Robert J.               Valley Rd.

    MORGAN Edgar Henry            Princes St. N4.

    MORGAN Walter                 Woodside Ave.

    MORRIS Arthur Thomas          Faulkner Rd.

    MORRIS Arthur Thomas          Faulkner Rd                                       D.P.21894

    MORRISON Cecil E.             Kauri Glen Rd                                     D.P.882

    MOULDEN William Henry (Est of)per J.A.Holloway

    MOULDEN William Henry (Est of)per J.A.Holloway

    MULCAHY Francis Denis         c/o M/J/Mulcahy, 17 Epsom Ave Epsom               D.P.18327

    MULHALL Peter                 70 St George'sd Bay Rd, Parnell

    MUNN                                                                            D.P.18019

    MUNN                                                                            D.P.712

    MUNN

    MUNRO George James            c/o Stewart Johns Hough & Campbell, Wyndham St AklD.P.18327

    MUNRO Philip                  Church St N4.                                     D.P.5013

    MUTTON Doris                  Richmond Ave                                      D.P.13833

    NASH Richard                                                                    D.P.18327

    NEIL Alexander                Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.16386

    NELSON John August            Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

    NEVILL W.J.

    NEWMAN Frank                  Belle Vue Ave                                     27

    NEWMAN Jessie                 Onewa Rd N4.

    NEWPORT Mary Ann              Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.3315

    NICHOLSON Edith               Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.8427

    NICHOLSON Henry Hutchison     Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.1112

    NOBLE J.W.                                                                      D.P.18327

    NORMAN Rube? Marion Stockham  Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

    NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL

    NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       D.P.712

    NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL

    NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL

    NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL

    NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       D.P.7791

    NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       D.P.8427

    NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       D.P.21248

    NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL

    NUTSEY Sophie                 Onewa Rd N4.                                      Plan T16

    NUTSEY Sophie                 Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.7006

    NUTTALL Horace                                                                  D.P.18327

    O'LEARY Ada Mary              Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.4187

    O'LEARY Geoffrey Dickson      Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.4187

    OSBORNE Samuel                Onewa Rd N4.

    PAGE Catherine Charlotte      Tahuna Morrinsville

    PALMER Margaret O.            Princes St. N4.

    PALMER Violet                 Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.19012

    PARRISH Alfred                Onewa Rd N4.

    PARRISH William               Gladstone Rd N4.

    PAVILL William                Onewa Rd N4.                                      Plan T16

    PEARCE Harold Jas.            Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.13833

    PEARCE Margaret               Queen St. N4.

    PEARN Frank H.                Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.13833

    PEET William

    PERKIN Arthur William                                                           Plan 822

    PERKINS Cecil Redvons?  B.                                                      D.P.18327

    PETERS Corry & Others         Raleigh Rd.                                       D.P.21894

    PETRIE Charles Robert         Station Rd, Otahuhu

    PIKE May Emma                                                                   D.P.18041

    PIPER William Henry

    POTTER John                   Sea View Ave N4.

    POTTER John                   Sea View Ave N4.

    POTTER John F.                Sea View Ave N4.

    PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH TRUST     Onewa Rd N4..

    PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH TRUST     Onewa Rd N4..

    PRESTON Harry                 Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.712

    PUGH Alfred Charles           Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

    PURDIE Kate

    RACKETT William               Bruce St                                          D.P.16749

    RALSTON William'              Lake Rd.

    RALSTON William'              Lake Rd.                                          D.P.21894

    RALSTON William'              Lake Rd.

    REED Charlotte Elizabeth      Takapuna                                          D.P.18327

    REED E.F.E.                   Rodney Rd.                                        D.P.3316

    REED Jesse                    Church St N4.

    REED Jesse B.                 Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.712

    REED Walter Herbert

    REID Alice Harriet            "Hinemoa" Alfred St, Auckland                     D.P.16749

    REID Douglas Bernard          Rodney d.                                         D.P.3316

    REID James & Amy Kate         Queen St. N4.

    RENSHAW Frank Herbert                                                           D.P.21248 & 2964

    RICHARDS John Alexdr.         Albany                                            D.P.4187

    RICHARDSON Elsie D.           Sea View Ave N4.

    RICHARDSON Elsie D.           Sea View Ave N4.

    RICHARDSON Geo. Walter        Sea View Ave N4.                                  54

    RIDINGS Albert                Belle Vue Ave.                                    D.P.16749

    RITCHIE Ethel Grace           Church St N4.

    ROBB Percy D.                 Rodney Rd.

    ROBB William D.

    ROBB William D.

    ROBERTS Dorothy D.            Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.1151

    ROBERTS William Parry         Belle Vue Ave

    ROBERTSON Janet               Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.5119

    ROBERTSON Jeannie             Queen St. N4.

    ROBERTSON Maria               Princes St. N4.

    ROBERTSON William             Gladstone Rd N4.

    ROBERTSON William C.          Waimana Ave.

    ROBINSON John                 College Rd.

    ROBINSON Lily                 College Rd.

    ROBSON Nelson Herbert K       Alfred St.                                        D.P.9625

    ROGERS Edgar                  Nelson Ave.                                       D.P.1216

    ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENper Bishop J. Liston                              D.P.21894

    ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENper Bishop J. Liston                              D.P.21894

    ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENper Bishop J. Liston                              D.P.21894

    ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENper Bishop J. Liston                              D.P.21894

    ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENper Bishop J. Liston                              D.P.21894

    ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENper Bishop J. Liston                              D.P.21894

    ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENper Bishop J. Liston                              D.P.21894

    ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENper Bishop J. Liston                              D.P.21894

    ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENper Bishop J. Liston                              D.P.21894

    ROMAN CATHOLIC SCHOOL ENDOWMENper Bishop J. Liston                              D.P.21894

    ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST                                                            D.P.4048

    ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST                                                            D.P.4088

    ROPER Eliza Jane

    ROSS Donald                   Gladstone Rd N4.

    ROWLES Denis senr             Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.343

    ROWLES Margaret May           Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.343

    ROWTON Alexdr Henry           Vincent St N4.

    RYAN Patrick Jas.             Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.2133

    SAGER James                                                                     D.P.4048

    SANDERS Walter                Tennyson St.                                      D.P.1216

    SANSON A.                     5 Elgin St, Grey Lynn Auckland                    D.P.712

    SANSON Charles                Onewa Rd N4.

    SANSON Ivy Reed               Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.16573

    SCOTT Arthur Thos.                                                              D.P.18327

    SHALDERS Alfred B.            Princes St. N4.

    SHARPE Arthur Fredk.          Halls Rd.

    SHAW Harry                    Vincent St N4.

    SHEPHERD Mary Frances         Nelson Ave.                                       D.P.1216

    SHUTES Arthur Robertson       Sea View Ave N4.

    SHUTES Mabel M.E.             Sea View Ave N4.

    SIMPSON Daniel                Church St N4.

    SIMPSON George Wm.            Belle Vue Ave                                     D.P.18019

    SKENTLEBERY?? Richard         Onewa Rd N4.

    SMALL John E.                 Gladstone Rd N4.

    SMITH Albert W.               Onewa Rd N4.

    SMITH Isaac H.                Alfred St                                         D.P.9625

    SMITH Lionel Victor E.        Fairfax Ave

    SMITH Lionel Victor E.        Fairfax Ave

    SMITH Walter C                Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.712

    SODEN Ethel E.S.              Beach Rd.

    SPEEDY Matilda H.             Sea View Ave N4.

    SPENCE George                 Howard Rd.

    SPROULE James William         22 Derby St, Gisborne                             D.P.18327

    St JOHN NORTHERN PAROCHIAL Tr                                                   D.P.21558

    ST PETER'S COLLEGE                                                              D.P.21894

    ST PETER'S COLLEGE                                                              D.P.21894

    STAYLE? J.W. (Estate of)

    STEBBING W. Horace            7 Queen St. N4.

    STEELE Robt W.                College Rd

    STEPHENSON Oswald Claude M.   Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.18333

    STEWARD Ethelbert Harold      Gladstone Rd N4.

    STEWART Alexander             per Public Trustee

    STEWART Alexander             Clarence Rd N4.

    STEWART Charles Edward        Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

    STEWART Gordon Desmond                                                          D.P.882

    STEWART Howell B.H.           Belle Bue Ave.

    STEWART Percy                 Valley Rd.

    STEWART William Keith A.      Onewa Rd N4.

    STILWELL Arthur Ed            Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.16836

    STILWELL Edward               Queen St. N4.

    STRETTON Hartley

    STURROCK David H.             Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.712

    STYLES Agnes

    SUTHERLAND Edwin E.                                                             D.P.1216

    SUTHERLAND Ira Joseph         8 Cook St, Auckland                               zD.P.15027

    SWINBANK Fredk Cyril T.       Church St N4.

    SWINBANK Fredk Cyril T.       Church St N4.

    TANNER Hugh Alexdr            10 Harbour View Rd Pt Chevalier

    TARBUTT Launcelot D.          Faulkner Rd.

    TARRANT Louisa                Princes St. N4

    TARRY Mary Elizabeth (Est of)

    TARRY Mary Elizabeth (Est of)                                                   D.P.231

    TARRY Mary Elizabeth (Est of)

    TARRY Mary Elizabeth (Est of)

    TARRY Mary Elizabeth (Est of)                                                   D.P.231

    TARRY Mary Elizabeth (Est of)

    TARRY Mary Elizabeth (Est of)                                                   D.P.231

    TARRY Mary Elizabeth (Est of)                                                   D.P.231

    TATTON Norman Alexdr          Woodside Ave

    TAYLOR Annie Elizabeth        Onewa Rd N4.

    TAYLOR Arnold

    TAYLOR Charles Geo.           Sulphur Beach

    TAYLOR Charles J.W.           Sulphur Beach                                     D.P.17888

    TAYLOR Harry                  Tennyson St.                                      D.P.15666

    TAYLOR Henry Siddall          64 Sackville St Grey Lynn

    TAYLOR Margaret Alicia        Sulphur Beach                                     D.P.712

    THE CROWN                                                                       D.P.15666

    THE CROWN                                                                       D.P.11516

    THE CROWN

    THE CROWN                                                                       D.P.8922

    THE CROWN

    THE CROWN                                                                       D.P.13779

    THE CROWN

    THE CROWN

    THE CROWN

    THE CROWN

    THE CROWN

    THE CROWN

    THOMPSON George Wm.           Gladstone Rd N4.

    THOMPSON Henry Jas.           Swanson

    THOMPSON Roy Stanley          Sylvan Ave.                                       D.P.21248

    TOLLEMACHE Lynlph Thos.

    TONAR John B.                 Raleigh Rd.

    TONAR Laura Jane              Raleigh Rd.

    TONAR William H.              Raleigh Rd.

    TONAR William H.              Raleigh Rd.

    TORRENS Thomas Samuel                                                           D.P.16749

    TOWNSHEND George F.           William St Takapuna

    TRAVIS John William           Gordon Rd N4.                                     D.P.4430

    TREANOR Gwenefer B.E.         (aerodrome, Mangere, Ohunga)                      D.P.4187

    TREMAN Richard John           Church St N4.

    TREMAN Richard John           Church St N4.

    TURNER Harry                  Beach Rd.

    TURNER Joseph                 Beach Rd.

    TYER Albert Victor            Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.712

    TYER Alfred Wm. & Isabells    Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.712

    TYER Harold W.                Vincent St N4.

    UNGEMUTH Werner               Clarence Rd N4.

    UTTING Frederic Clement       Wairoa Ave, Birkenhead                            D.P.18327

    VERRAN Susannah               Gladstone Rd N4.

    WADHAM E.                     Bruce Gordon xxx

    WADHAM Harriet A.             Vincent St N4.

    WADHAM Louisa                 Vincent Rd N4.

    WADHAM Louisa                 Vincent Rd N4.

    WADHAM Louisa                 Vincent Rd N4.                                    D.P.343

    WADHAM Louisa                 Vincent Rd N4.                                    D.P.343

    WADHAM Louisa                 Vincent Rd N4.

    WAITEMATA CROQUET & BOWLING

    WALDRON Frank                 Onewa Rd N4.

    WALLASH Sidney Leslie                                                           D.P.18327

    WALSH Michael H.

    WALSH Michael H.

    WALSH Michael J.              Box 492 CPO

    WALTER Arthur John            Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.13833

    WALTON Mary Annie             Nelson Ave.                                       D.P.1216

    WARBURTON Thomas              Vincent Rd N4.

    WARD Alice M & W.F.           Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.1216

    WARD Alice M & W.F.           Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.8427

    WARNER James Bent

    WARNER Phoebe Elizabeth       Faulkner Rd.

    WARNER Phoebe Elizabeth       Faulkner Rd.

    WARREN Alice Eliza

    WATKINS Elizabeth L.          Richmond Ave.                                     D.P.343

    WATSON Alexdr Jas Brown       c/- Campbell Motors Rutland St, Auckland          D.P.18041 & 7982

    WATSON Robt & Elizabeth       Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.3316

    WATSON William                Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.13833

    WATSON William John           Sea View Ave N4.

    WAUGH Mary Frances T          United Service Hotal Auckland                     D.P.712

    WEAVER Harry (Estate of)                                                        D.P.5037

    WEAVER Harry (Estate of)                                                        D.P.8203

    WEBSTER William Thomas                                                          D.P.1216

    WEBSTER William Thomas                                                          D.P.18041

    WEEKS Charles F.H.            Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

    WEEKS John                    Exmouth Rd.

    WEEKS William John            Exmouth Rd.

    WELLINGS George               Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.5037

    WELLS Albert Cyril            Tennyson St.                                      D.P.17888

    WERNHAM Dorothy Mabel         Queen St. N4.

    WERNHAM William John          Church St N4.                                     D.P.4769

    WESLYAN CHURCH TURST                                                            D.P.343

    WESLYAN CHURCH TURST                                                            D.P.343

    WEST Albert Augustus          Sulphur Beach                                     D.P.1216

    WEST William Geo.             Papakura                                          D.P.18327

    WESTON Stephen Jas.

    WESTON Stephen Jas.

    WHITCOMBE Edward Albert       Onewa Rd N4.

    WHITCOMBE George Wm.          Tennyson St.                                      D.P.7771

    WHITCOMBE George Wm.          Tennyson St.                                      D.P.7771

    WHITE Walter John             Gladstone Rd N4.

    WHITEHEAD Emily               11 St Stephen's Ave. Parnell Auckland

    WHITEHEAD Frank               Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.8427

    WILLIAMS Ellen E.             Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.1151

    WILLIAMS Joseph Walter        Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.8922

    WILLIAMS Stanley Ed.                                                            D.P.4187

    WILLIAMSON Catherine J & G.A. Sea View Ave N4.

    WILLIAMSON Catherine J & G.A. Sea View Ave N4.                                  D.P.9625

    WILLIAMSON John               Sea View Ave N4.

    WILSON Allan                  Ocean View Rd.

    WILSON Frank

    WILSON Henry William          Queen St. N4.

    WILSON Lydia Dorothy          Princes St. N4.

    WILSON Margaret               Ocean View Rd.

    WINDRAM Mabel M.E.            Queen St. N4.

    WINKS William W.                                                                D.P.9625

    WINKS William W.                                                                D.P.18327

    WONG Goon                     Lake Rd.                                          D.P.21894

    WRIGHT Ada Jane

    WRIGHTSON Bertha Louisa       Gladstone Rd N4.

    WYMAN George W.               Alma St.

------------------------------------------------------------
                        PacificGenWeb
------------  http://www.rootsweb.com/~pacifgw/  -----------