NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL RATES FOR 1936-1937

     ---------------------------------------------

      These names have been extracted from the original rate books now held

  by the Northcote Public Library, by members of the Computer Group of the

   NZ Society of Genealogists.                          Auckland

                                                        June 1990.



  NAMES OF OCCUPIERS            ADDRESS OF OCCUPIERS                              D.P. Numbers

  ---------------------------   --------------------------------------------      -----------------

  ADAMS Jas A (Est of) & Emma F Princes St Northcote                              8898

  ADAMSON Florence N Mrs        Albany                                            PT 19

  ALEXANDER James               Tennyson St Northcote                             7771

  ALLELY Thos Calvert           Queen St Northcote                                2412

  ALLELY Thos Calvert           Queen St Northcote                                Plan 12B

  ANGUS John C                  11 Waterview Rd Stanley Bay N1                    3058

  ANTHONY John de Renzy         Stafford Rd Northcote                             712

  ARBLASTER Stephen Chas decd   Howard Rd Northcote

  ARBLASTER Stephen Chas decd   Howard Rd Northcote                               8922

  ARBLASTER Stephen Chas decd   Howard Rd Northcote                               8922

  ARBLASTER Stephen Chas decd   Howard Rd Northcote                               712

  ARTHUR Herbert R              31 Curran St Ponsonby W1                          Plan 12B

  ASHBY Frederick               Ocean View Rd N4                                  18327

  ASHBY Ivy                     Hillcrest Ave Northcote                           18327

  ASKEW Herbert                 Kawakawa Hotel Te Araroa East Cape                P 462B

  ASPDEN Albert Edward          Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           18041

  ASPDEN Ivan Cecil             Alfred St Northcote                               22909

  ASPDEN J A                    Alfred St Northcote                               22909

  ASPDEN John T (Est of)        Stafford Rd Northcote N4                          P 231B

  ASPDEN John Thomas (Est of)   Stafford Rd Northcote                             22909

  ASPDEN John Thomas (Est of)   Stafford Rd Northcote                             8427

  ASPDEN Wm Ewart & Gladys      Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           18041

  AUCKLAND CO-OP TERM BLDG SOC  Wellesley St Auckland C1 P O Box 578              18019

  AUCKLAND HARBOUR BOARD        Quay St Auckland C1                               21248

  AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St Auckland C1                          PT 32

  AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St Auckland C1                          PT 32

  AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St Auckland C1

  AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St Auckland C1

  AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St Auckland C1                          PT 32

  AUCKLAND HOSPITAL BOARD       Kitchener St Auckland C1                          PT 32

  AUCKLAND SAVINGS BANK         Queen St Auckland C1                              P 112B

  AUCKLAND SAVINGS BANK         Queen St Auckland C1                              16573

  AVERY Bertha Munro Mrs        Fairhall P O Box 411 Blenheim                     8203

  BAILEY Alfred W               Northcote                                         PT 32

  BAILEY Mary Agnes             Queen St Northcote                                7006

  BAIRD Mary C Miss             Gordon Rd Northcote                               18579

  BAKER Walter A                Lake rd Northcote                                 PT 32

  BALL Emily (Est of)           C/o Ball and Wilkin Solicitors Auckland           18327

  BALL Emily Miss               Upper Queen St Onehunga SE5                       18327

  BAMBURY Hannah                C/o Stewart Johnston Hough & Campbell Solctrs Akld712

  BANKS John                    242A Dominion Rd S2                               18327

  BARCLAY Thos Young            Hillcrest Ave Northcote                           18327

  BARNES Charlotte S Mrs        38 Islington St Auckland                          P 12B

  BARRATT Hannah M              Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           18019 PT 36

  BARRATT Hannah N              Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           18019

  BARROW Albert                 Church St Northcote                               3316

  BARTLETT Delia N              Vincent Rd Northcote                              16573

  BAYLY Owen Walter             Victoria Arcade Queen St Auckland C1              21447

  BEATON Fred (Est of) & Laura LQueen St Northcote                                P 12B

  BEATTIE Gertrude P Mrs        Taumarunui                                        18327

  BECK Arthur James             Gordon Rd Northcote                               14379

  BECK Lucy Wilhelmina Mrs      Gordon Rd Northcote                               14379

  BECKER Charles                Rural Mail Birkenhead N5

  BEECHER Mary Ann Mrs          Gladstone Rd Northcote                            572 PT 16

  BELL Andrew (Est of)          per A Murray Bell 31 Birdwood Cres Parnell C4     16836

  BELL Eliza Mawhinney          Princes St Northcote                              7791

  BENISON Alfred A              Lake Rd Northcote

  BEST David John               Gladstone Rd Northcote                            16573

  BICKERTON Richard B & MargaretOnewa Rd Northcote                                13751

  BINDON Annie N Mrs            Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           4470

  BLAIN Donald                  Milton Rd N4                                      8427

  BOWDEN John                   Queen St Northcote                                PT 36 13883

  BOWMAN Mary Eliz              Queen St Northcote                                8898

  BOWMAN Mary Eliz              Queen St Northcote                                8898

  BOYD Mary C E Mrs, H M        Waimana Ave Northcote                             PT 36(2)

  BOYD Mary E E & H M           Waimana Ave Northcote                             PT 36(2)

  BOYD Thos Neville             Milton Rd Northcote                               3058

  BOYD Thos Neville             Milton Rd Northcote                               343

  BRADLEY Cicely                Exmouth Rd Northcote                              PT 32

  BRASSEY Francis               per District Public Trustee Auckland              PT 42

  BRAY Lilian Mrs               Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           PT 36(2)

  BRECKON Arthur N              Waimana Ave Northcote                             PT 36(2)

  BRENNAN John                  Queen St Northcote                                7006

  BRINDLE John                  C/o McGregor Lowrie Inder & Metcalfe Solcitrs Akld18327

  BRINDLE John                  C/o McGregor Lowrie Inder & Metcalfe Solictrs Akld18327

  BRINSDEN O R J                Alfred St Northcote                               15666

  BRINSDEN O R J                Alfred St Northcote                               4470

  BROADY A                      Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           4470

  BROADY Adeline J M            St Lukes Rd Mt Albert Auckland SW1                PT 57

  BROADY Herbert H              St Lukes Rd Mt Albert Auckland SW1

  BROADY Herbert H              St Lukes Rd Mt Albert Auckland SW1                21248

  BROADY Herbert H              St Lukes Rd Mt Albert Auckland SW1                PT 57

  BROADY Herbert H              St Lukes Rd Mt Albert Auckland SW1                PT 42

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    Plan 12B

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    18041

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    4470

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    13833

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    13833

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    13833

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    13833

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    13833

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    12558

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    13833

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    Plan 12B

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    9625

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    13833

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    1216 712 343

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    1216 712 343

  BROADY John (Est of)          per Herbert H Broady St Lukes Rd Mt Albert SW1    9625

  BROADY Sarah (Est of)         per Arnold Taylor Solicitor Auckland              7982

  BROMWICH Henry                Cambridge                                         8121

  BROWN Alice L Mrs             Princes St Northcote                              7791

  BROWN Alice Mary              Queen St Northcote

  BROWN Harold Arthur           Queen St Northcote                                343

  BROWN Herbert Edward          Queen St Northcote                                343

  BROWN Robt Wm & Mary          Karaka                                            PT 32

  BROWN Sydney H                P O Box 1010 Auckland                             PT 32

  BROWN Thomas                  Woodside Ave Northcote                            PT 32

  BROWN Thomas                  Woodside Ave Northcote                            PT 32

  BROWNE Henrietta              Sea View Ave Northcote                            23839

  BRUCE William                 Bruce St Northcote                                18579

  BRUCE William                 Bruce St Northcote                                16749

  BRUNTON Gilbert Lang          Queen St Northcote                                PT 19

  BRUNTON Robert                Onewa Rd Northcote

  BRUNTON Wm G                  Queen St Northcote                                PT 19

  BUCHANAN Arthur Geo           38 Shortland St Auckland C1                       PT 36(2)

  BUNKER Charles                per Crother C/o L G Simpson Slctr 510 Dilworth BlgPT 42

  BURFORD A A & TAYLOR Arnold   per LAB & C Taylor                                PT 42

  BURROWS Herbert               Richmond Ave Northcote                            9625

  BUSCK August                  Sea View Ave Northcote                            PT 57

  CADNESS Ellen                 Princes St Northcote                              4565

  CADNESS Herbert               Princes St Northcote                              3316

  CADNESS Herbert               Princes St Northcote                              4629

  CADNESS Rowland E             Onewa Rd Northcote                                17653

  CAIN William Caesar           Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           PT 36(2)

  CAMPBELL & EHRENFRIED CO LTD  21 Strand Arcade C1                               23966

  CAMPBELL Arch.(Est of)        Queen St Northcote                                Plan 12B

  CAMPBELL Hugh                 Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           PT 36(2)

  CAMPBELL Mary B & Jean Peters Waimana Ave Northcote                             PT 36(2)

  CARLQUIST Edwin F             Onewa Rd Northcote                                P 1112B

  CARLQUIST Edwin P             Onewa Rd Northcote                                P 1112B

  CARLQUIST Mary (Est of)       C/o Mr A Stewart, Baker, Matamata                 P 1112B

  CARTER Sarah Lucy             Queen St Northcote

  CARTER Walter Ernest          Queen St Northcote                                P 12B

  CASE Edgar                    Queen St Northcote                                P 12B

  CAVAYE Ethel                  Greenhithe                                        23839

  CHAMPION Alice Maud (Est of)  per T H Dawson Solicitor Auckland                 P 822

  CHARMAN Geo Walter            Ocean View Rd Northcote                           U F

  CHARMAN Herbert H             Ocean View Rd Northcote

  CHRISTMAS Arthur W            Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           16749

  CLARE Arthur P                Queen St Northcote                                13833

  CLARK Alan E                  Richmond Ave Northcote                            712

  CLARK Elsie Mrs & C A         Alfred St Northcote                               9625

  CLARK Peter Alexr             Onewa Rd Northcote                                PT 57

  CLARK Stephen                 Sabulite Rd Glen Eden

  CLEAVE Arthur                 C/o Union Bank Queen St Auckland                  17686

  CLEAVE Arthur                 C/o Union Bank Queen St Auckland                  17686

  CLIFF Sarah Ada               Queen St Northcote

  CLOW John (Est of)            C/o John Clow Princes St Northcote                16573

  COCHRAN Marian Murray         Hillcrest Ave Northcote                           18327

  COCHRAN Wm Pettigrew          Queen St Northcote

  COLE Edith Maria              Sea View Ave Northcote                            PT 57

  COLE Edith Maria              Sea View Ave Northcote                            PT 57

  COLEGRAVE Chas H              King St Northcote                                 Plan 12B

  COLEMAN Jessie H              College Rd Northcote                              21894

  COLLIER James T W             Onewa Rd Northcote                                795

  COLONIAL SUGAR REFINING CO LTDQuay St Auckland C1 P O Box 30                    PT 19

  COLVIN Patrick                Onewa Rd Northcote                                4048

  COOKE Chas T                  110 Grafton Rd                                    4430

  COOKE Chas T                  110 Grafton Rd                                    4430

  COOKE Joseph                  Fairfax Ave Northcote

  CORBETT Robt John             District High School Ruawai Nth Wairoa            P 231B

  CORRIN Annie D Mrs            Queen St Northcote                                13833

  COULDREY Arnold Francis       Richmond Ave Northcote                            343

  COULDREY Geo Sutherland       Clevedon                                          9625

  COULDREY Geo Sutherland       Clevedon                                          712

  COULDREY Louisa Miss & Geo    Richmond Ave Northcote                            712

  COULDREY Rose Mrs             Stafford Rd Northcote                             712

  COWIE Kath E & Leefe Hy       Sylvan Ave Northcote                              21248

  COX Mary E & Emily            44 Norman's Hill Rd Onehunga SE5                  3058

  CRAWSHAW Ernest               Queen St Northcote                                PT 42

  CROSS Percival Charles        Sea View Ave Northcote                            PT 57

  CROWLEY Harold                Marama Tce Birkenhead N5                          1216

  CULLINGTON Lynda L            Gladstone Rd N4                                   16573

  CULPAN Nelson D               Metropolitan Hotel Queen St Auckland              16749

  CUTHBERTSON Edward (Est of)   per District Public Trustee Auckland              343

  DADLEY Harry S (Est of)       per J W Shearer Security Bldgs Queen St Auckland  1151

  DANIEL Walter S               Princes St Northcote                              17457

  DANIELLS Richard Hy           Princes St Northcote

  DARRINGTON Lionel S           Onewa Rd Northcote                                11128

  DAVEY Eliz M                  Waimana Ave Northcote                             PT 36(2)

  DAVEY Maude & E C (Est of)    Queen St Northcote                                4187

  DAVIDSON James W              State Advances Corp of NZ 230 Vivian St Wellington

  DAVIDSON Norman S             Bruce St Northcote                                16749

  DAVIES David Rees             Stafford Rd Northcote                             1216 712

  DAVIES John Roy H             20 Waterview Rd Devonport                         P 12B

  DAVIS Matthew S               Alfred St Northcote                               9625

  DE LUEN Wm H (Est of)         per Guardian Trust & Exors Co of NZ Ltd Auckland  712

  DELANEY Annie F & Mary G      Princes St Northcote

  DELANEY Augustine Cyril       Princes St Northcote

  DEMPSEY Francis Geo           Kauri Glen Rd Northcote                           P 822

  DENBY John G (Est of)         per District Public Trustee

  DEUXBERRY Chas A              62A Ranfurly Rd E Epsom                           21123

  DEVLIN Fredk Osmond           P O Box 157 Dannevirke

  DEVLIN Mary Jane              Princes St Northcote                              P 12B

  DEVLIN Mary Jane              Princes St Northcote                              P 12B

  DICK Mabel Mrs                21 Ranui Rd Remuera                               PT 57

  DICKSON James                 Alfred St Northcote                               9625

  DROMGOOL Rose Eunice          36 Armadale Rd Remuera SE2

  DUKE Chas L                   Belle Vue Ave Northcote                           18019

  DUNN Nellie                   Vincent St Northcote

  DUREY Walter Allan            Redvale P O

  EDMANSON Townsend H           Rodrigo Rd Wellington                             9625

  EDMONDS Sarah J & H           Queen St N4                                       P 12B

  ELLIOTT Alf L & Moira F Mrs   Clarence Rd N4                                    7885

  ELLIOTT Winifred I            Glenfield N5                                      16749

  ELLIS Albert Langley          Queen St N4                                       343

  ELLIS John Edward             C/o Bruce Scott Solicitors Auckland               1216

  ELLIS Wm C (Est of)           Princes St N4                                     1151

  ELLIS Wm C (Est of)           Princes St N4

  ELLIS Wm C (Est of)           Princes St N4                                     PT 36(2)

  EVANS Hubert                  Gladstone Rd N4                                   PT 16

  EVANS Wm John                 Valley Rd N4

  FACER Arthur                  3 Queen St N4

  FAGAN Richard                 Onewa Rd N4

  FALLWELL Helen Annie          C/- Alexander Bennett & Sutherland Solicitors Akld7885

  FAULKNER Albert               Onewa Rd N4                                       16573

  FAULKNER Jas (Est of)         Queen St N4                                       1151

  FAWCETT Annie Jervis          Gladstone Rd N4                                   P 173B

  FEARNLEY James F              Princes St N4                                     3627

  FEATHERSTONE Rothurst F       Queen St N4                                       P 12B

  FEATHERSTONE Rothurst F       Queen St N4

  FERNER Bernard W H            Richmond Ave N4                                   9625

  FIELDSEND Alice               per L S Maxwell Queen St N4                       1216

  FIRTH Joseph Priestly         4 Hawea Rd Pt Chevalier W3                        P 442B

  FLETCHER John Wm              Church St N4

  FOREMAN Robt Jas              Ewen St Takapuna N2                               18327

  FOWLER Ernest Clyde           Clarence Rd N4

  FRANKLIN Thomas M             Gladstone Rd N4                                   16573

  FRASER Ellen Jane             Queen St N4                                       2133

  FRASER Ernest J & Co          Queen St N4                                       2133

  FRASER Ernest J (Est of)      Queen St N4                                       18327

  FRASER Ernest J (Est of)      Queen St N4                                       2133

  FRASER Ernest J (Est of)      Queen St N4

  FRASER Ernest J (Est of)      Queen St N4                                       18327

  FRYER Arthur John & Stella M  Exmouth Rd N4                                     21894

  GABB John (Est of)            287 Queen St Auckland C1                          P 12B

  GABB John (Est of)            287 Queen St Auckland C1                          P 12B

  GABB John (Est of)            287 Queen St Auckland C1                          P 12B

  GABB John (Est of)            287 Queen St Auckland C1                          P 12B

  GARNER Mary                   54 Morris Ave Whangarei

  GEE Walter                    Lake Rd N4

  GENERAL TRUST BOARD           40 Shortland St C1                                21788

  GENERAL TRUST BOARD           40 Shortland St C1

  GEORGE Harold J C             Richmond Ave N4                                   343

  GEORGE Harold J C             Richmond Ave N4                                   712

  GEORGE Harold J C             Richmond Ave N4                                   712

  GEORGE Wm H & E A Miss        Richmond Ave N4                                   343

  GIFFORD Mary Jane (Est of)    Clarence Rd N4

  GILFOYLE Chas                 157 Queen St N4                                   8427

  GILFOYLE John                 Clarence Rd N4                                    16836

  GILLIBRAND Emma               Princes St N4                                     P 12B

  GIMBLETT Leslie Geo           Gladstone Rd N4                                   16573

  GLOVER Wm Henry               Princes St N4

  GOAD Walter J & Elsie M       Queen St N4

  GOLDEN Lily Clara             C/- Mrs Pike Belle Vue Ave N4                     P 12B

  GORRIE Nora & T L             per Arnold Taylor Solicitor Auckland              PT 57

  GRAHAM Geo H (Est of)         per Arnold Taylor Solicitor Auckland              P 1614

  GRAHAM Geo S (Est of)         per Mrs Mary S Graham                             712

  GRAHAM Geo S (Est of)         per Mrs Mary S Graham                             1216

  GRANGE Elizabeth L            Princes St N4

  GRANT Alex John               Gladstone Rd N4                                   16573

  GRAY D A & Others             per J T C Gray 9 Kipling Ave Epsom SE1            PT 57

  GRAY Daniel                   Gladstone Rd N4                                   16573

  GRAY Fanny E                  C/o H W Gray 10 Fernleigh Ave Mt Roskill SE3

  GRAY Herbert Wm               10 Fernleigh Ave Mt Roskill SE3

  GRAY Jas R & Annie McK        Fairfax Ave N4                                    P 173B

  GREENSLADE Arthur E           Queen St N4

  GRIBBEN Henry S               Fairfax Ave N4

  GRIFFITHS Alfred H            Gladstone Rd N4                                   16573

  GRIFFITHS Amelia R decd       Vincent Rd N4                                     PT 19

  GRIMWOOD Mary S               32 Pharazyn St Lower Hutt                         8203

  GRIMWOOD Mary S               32 Pharazyn St Lower Hutt                         5037

  GRUT C P                      Silverdale                                        18327

  GRUT C P (added:Mildred IrvingSilverdale                                        18327

  GUARDIAN TRUST & EXECUTORS CO NZ LTD & Reginald J Michaels                      7791

  GUNMAN Isabelle               Queen St N4                                       P 12B

  HALL & BROADY LTD             per Arnold Taylor Solicitor Auckland              16573

  HALL & BROADY LTD             per Arnold Taylor Solicitor Auckland              21223

  HALL John (Est of)            per Thorne & Thorne Solicitors Auckland           16573

  HALL John (Est of)            per Thorne & Thorne Solicitors Auckland           4048

  HALL John Junr                Sea View Ave N4                                   PT 57

  HALLET Vera May               per W Bruce Bruce St N4                           18579

  HAMMERICH Fedor C H           Gladstone Rd N4                                   P 572

  HANCOCK Leslie Percival       Hillcrest Ave N4                                  11965 U F

  HAND Helen John               per Holloway & Huband Solicitors Auckland         9625

  HAND Rosina                   C/o Southern Cross Investment & Dev Soc Auckland  343

  HANKIN Joanne                 Princes St N4                                     P 12B 3609

  WATTS Tho J HANNA Andrw Est ofper Guardian Trst Box 131 Auckland E M Porter decd18327

  HANNA Daisy W                 Belle Vue Ave N4                                  16749

  HANSEN H Nicolai              14 Jervois Rd Ponsonby                            343

  HANSEN Henrietta              Kiwi Rd Pt Chevalier                              13833

  HARDING Albert Ed             Onewa Rd N4                                       PT 16

  HARLEY Lisette Hardie         Gordon Rd N4                                      153A

  HARRIS Norman R               Sea View Ave N4                                   PT 57

  HARRISON Arnold E H           Gordon Rd N4                                      4430

  HARRISON Eliz (Est of)        C/o A E H Harrison Gordon Rd N4

  HARRISON James                19 Norman's Rd, Papanui, Christchurch

  HARRISON Mary A               Richmond Ave N4                                   343

  HARROD Daisy Maud             Church St N4                                      4976

  HARROD Daisy Maud             Church St N4                                      4187

  HARTWELL John (Est of)        Onewa Rd N4

  HARVEY Nelson                 Waimana Ave N4                                    PT 36(2)

  HASTINGS Alex (Est of)        Jowle and Cooper Safe Deposit Bldgs High ST       1216

  HASZARD George L              Waimana Ave N4                                    PT 36(2)

  HAWKE Percival John           Church St N4                                      8203

  HAY Peter Mrs (Est of)        C/o Nicholson Gribbin & Co Solicitors Auckland    P 12B

  HAYES MOTORS LTD              C/o J M Melville Solicitors Auckland              18327

  HAYLES Joan                   Richmond Ave N4                                   712

  HAYWARD Frances Annie         Princes St N4

  HAYWARD Howard K              Princes St N4                                     16573

  HAZLEMAN Arthur F             per Bond and Munro Solicitors Auckland            18327

  HAZLEMAN Arthur F             per Bond and Munro Solicitors Auckland            18327

  HEATH Norman                  Empire Bldgs Swanson St C1                        23138 23839

  HEATH Patrick                 Exmouth Rd N4                                     UF

  HELLABY R & W Ltd             Quay St City C1                                   12447

  HELLABY R & W Ltd             Quay St City C1                                   P 12B

  HENDERSON John                Belle Vue Ave N4                                  16794

  HENDERSON Robert              C/o J M Henderson Favona Rd Mangere via Otahuhu   18327

  HENDRY Kate A                 Waimana Ave N4                                    PT 36(2)

  HEPBURN Alex Wm               Hepburn St Glen Eden                              18327

  HERRICK Agnes Mary            Richmond Ave N4                                   712

  HERRICK Edwin B               Richmond Ave N4                                   712

  HEWITT Olive F & BUGG FlorenceRichmond Ave N4                                   343

  HOBBS Bollette Mary           Princes St N4                                     4788 P 12B

  HOBBS James Joseph            Tennyson St N4                                    15666

  HOLDER Marian C & Gertrude B  Gladstone Rd N4                                   572

  HOLLAND Richard S G           Belle Vue Ave N4                                  PT 36(2)

  HOLMES Leonard                Stafford Rd N4                                    18213

  HOPKINS Rupert H              C/o Turners & Growers Ltd C1

  HOPKINS Rupert H              C/o Turners & Growers Ltd C1

  HOPKINS Susan                 Faulkner Rd N4                                    PT 42

  HORSMAN Ernest C              Gordon Rd N4                                      16749

  HOWLAND Thomas                Gordon Rd N4                                      16749

  HULBERT Jabez H (Est of)      Lake Rd N4                                        PT 32

  HULSE William                 Waimana Ave N4                                    PT 36(2)

  HUMPHREY Thos V               Upper Atiamuri                                    PT 36(2)

  HUNT Alice Helen              Onewa Rd N4                                       7006

  HUNT Alice Helen              Onewa Rd N4                                       PT 16

  HUNT Sarah A & Winifred I     Woodside Ave N4                                   PT 16

  HUNTER Charles                Tennyson St N4                                    7771

  HURLEY Alf Jas Alex           Queen St N4                                       4187

  HURLEY Annie                  Queen St N4                                       16749

  HURLEY Euphemia (Est of)      per Public Trustee Auckland                       4187

  HURLEY L Amelia               Rodney Rd N4                                      16836

  HURLEY Thos H                 C/o Julian Brook St John's Rd Remuera             13328

  HURLEY Walter Wm              Vincent St N4                                     PT 19

  HUTCHINSON Arthur             C/o Dominion Inv & Banking Assoc Victoria Arcde C11216

  ISBISTER Cyril G              Richmond Ave N4                                   343

  JACKS Wm Minty                Princes St N4

  JACKSON Wm                    Princes St N4                                     P 12B

  JACKSON Wm                    Princes St N4                                     P 12B

  JAKICH Ivan                   Fairfax Ave N4

  JAMIESON Albert T R           Princes St N4                                     P 12B

  JAMIESON Albion B             Stafford Rd N4                                    8427

  JAMIESON John                 Sea View Ave N4                                   PT 57

  JAMIESON L Mrs                C/o Bruce Scott Solicitor                         P 822B

  JEFFREY Blanche D             Queen St N4

  JOHNSTON Cyril H              Exmouth Rd N4                                     U F

  JOHNSTONE Mary Mrs            Clarence Rd N4

  JOLL Thomas                   Queen St N4

  JOLL William                  C/o Morpeth Gould & Wilson Solicitors Auckland    P 12B 3609

  JOLLY Charles                 45 Beauchamp St Karori Wellington

  JONES Arthur Cornford         Raleigh Rd N4                                     PT 32 U F

  JONES Arthur Cornford         Raleigh Rd N4                                     PT 32 U F

  JONES Frank W                 Gate Pa Tauranga

  JONES John R                  McClymont Rd Albany                               PT 19

  JORDAN Charlotte & Geo A      Queen St N4                                       P 12B

  JORDAN Charlotte & Geo A      Queen St N4                                       20422

  JORDAN Charlotte & Geo A      Queen St N4                                       P 12B

  JORDAN Erick                  Queen St N4                                       P 12B

  JORDAN George Allan           Queen St N4                                       18327

  JORDAN Nils                   Queen St N4                                       P 12B

  JULL Ronald Ormond            Gladstone Rd N4                                   16573

  KEEN Wm F                     Tennyson St N4                                    15666

  KELEHER Patrick               Rodney Rd N4                                      PT 19

  KELSEY Ethel Homewood         Princes St N4                                     8898

  KING Patrick                  per R H Hopkins C/o Turners & Growers Ltd

  KINLEY Wm & Eleanor           Alfred St N4                                      7771

  KIPLING Jas Henry             Taupaki                                           18327

  KIPLING Jas Henry             Taupaki

  KIRKWOOD Jessie               Princes St N4                                     7791

  KNIGHT Thos                   Gladstone Rd N4                                   PT 16

  LAING Rosa                    Ruawai Nth Wairoa                                 PT 36(2)

  LARKIN Ellen & McLAUGHLIN C G Clarence Rd N4                                    18743

  LARKIN Ellen & McLAUGHLIN C G Clarence Rd N4

  LASLETT Horace Edgar          Church St N4

  LEMON Elizabeth               51 Valley Rd Mt Eden SE2                          P 12B 4629

  LENNON Arthur Jas             Richmond Ave N4                                   343

  LEPPER Edith A                Queen St N4                                       4048

  LEPPER Edith A                Queen St N4                                       P 12B

  LEPPER George F               Princes St N4                                     P 12B

  LEPPER Harry Richd            Faulkner Rd N4                                    PT 42

  LETHBRIDGE John W             Vincent St N4                                     PT 19

  LEWIS Cyril H Wm              Sea View Ave N4

  LEYLAND O'BRIEN TIMBER CO LTD Fanshawe St C1                                    P 173B

  LEYS Wm (Est of)              per Sir Cecil Leys 'Star' Office C1               P 12B

  LIDGARD Annie (Est of)        C/o J Lidgard Waimana Ave N4                      PT 36(2)

  LILBURN Wm N                  Princes St N4

  LINSKILL Agnes Mrs & J        Richmond Ave N4                                   343

  LISTON James                                                                    4048

  LISTON James                  per G C Gorrie Yorkshire House Shortland St C1    21894

  LISTON James                  per G C Gorrie Yorkshire House Shortland St C1    21894

  LISTON James                  per G C Gorrie Yorkshire House Shortland St C1    21894

  LLEWELLYN Walter H            Fairfax Ave N4                                    P 173B

  LOCKIE Helen                  Princes St N4                                     712

  LOCKIE John G                 Queen St N4 now Greymouth                         2412

  LONG Annie W Mrs              Queen St N4                                       1151

  LOW Arnold Kelvin             Fairfax Ave N4

  LYDIARD Walter                Richmond Ave N4                                   13833

  LYON Rose E                   Princes St N4

  MACKAY Eliza Mrs & J.A.       Fairfax Ave N4                                    ---

  MACKAY Fredk, John            Lake Rd N4                                        P.1196B

  MacKENZIE Raymond E.          per J.W.Cook c/- Holloway & Huband Solicitors AkldD.P.18327

  MacKENZIE Raymond E.          per Ball & Wilkin Solicitors Auckland             D.P.18327

  MacKENZIE Vivian E.           per Ball & Wilkin Solicitors Auckland             D.P.18327

  MacKENZIE Vivian Emily        per Ball & Wilkin Solicitors Auckland             D.P.18327

  MADDISON Walter P.            Sulphur Beach N4.                                 D.P.712

  MAJOR Chas T                  c/- Kings School 100 Remeura Rd SE2               D.P.17982

  MAJOR Chas T                  c/- Kings School 100 Remeura Rd SE2               D.P.17982

  MAJOR Pattie Mrs.             Gordon Rd N4.                                     D.P.7892

  MAJOR Rona & Jack             Union Bank Palmerston North                       D.P.7892

  MANSFIELD Chas.               Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.8427

  MARDON Cecil Norman           The Cliffs Howick                                 D.P.17686

  MARDON Cecil Norman           The Cliffs Howick                                 D.P.17686

  MARKHAM Amy D Mrs             23 Lake Rd Takapuna (altered to 2 Tennyson Ave)   D.P.16749

  MARKWICK Horace H.            Queen St N4.                                      D.P.1151

  MARRIOTT Geo. Gladstone       Waiara Rd Remuera SE2                             D.P.18327

  MARSHALL Florence M           Onewa Rd N4.                                      P.T.57

  MARTIN Laura F.               Waimana Ave N4                                    P.T.36(2)

  MARTIN Laura F.               Waimana Ave N4                                    ---

  MARTIN Wm. Joseph             Queen St N4.                                      ----

  MARTIN Wm. Joseph             Queen St N4.                                      D.P.2928

  MASON Alice Mrs               Princes St N4.                                    P.12B

  MASON Alice Mrs               Princes St N4.                                    P.12B

  MASONIC LODGE (Onewa 182)     per J. Verran Hauraki Rd, Birkenhead N5           P.T.19

  MAXWELL Agnes McKnight        Queen St N4.

  MAXWELL Amanda F              Queen St N4.

  MAXWELL Arthur Jas.           Queen St N4.

  MAXWELL Arthur Jas.           Queen St N4.                                      D.P.18579

  MAXWELL Lucas Shirley         Queen St N4.                                      PT 42

  MAXWELL Lucas Shirley         Queen St N4.                                      P.173B

  MAXWELL Lucas Shirley         Queen St N4.

  MAYALL Benjamin               Denby Lane N4                                     D.P.712

  MAYALL W.                     Denby Lane N4                                     D.P. 8922

  McCLYMONT Sarah (Est of)      Waimana Ave N4                                    PT 36(2)

  McCLYMONT Sarah (Est of)      Waimana Ave N4

  McCLYMONT Sarah (Est of)      Waimana Ave N4

  McCLYMONT Sarah (Est of)      Waimana Ave N4

  McCREA H G                    Princes St N4                                     P 12B 3627

  McFETRIDGE W (Est of)         Sunnybrae Rd N4                                   P 12B

  McGHIE Robert                 Church St N4

  McGILL Sidney E               Queen St N4                                       343

  McGREGOR Christina L Miss     per Miss J C McGregor decd & Mrs Catherine Smith  PT 19

  McHAIGH K.C.                  Onewa Rd N4                                       D.P.572

  McHALE Ernest E.              Clarence Road. N4.                                D.P.7785

  McKENZIE Jane Mrs.            Gordon Rd N4                                      D.P.7982

  McKENZIE Raymond E.           per Ball & Wilkin Solicitors Auckland             D.P.18327

  McKENZIE Richard              prer Guardian Trust & Exrs Co of NZ Ltd C1        P.T.16

  McKERRAS James (est of)       per A.L.Spence Solicitor, 410 South British Bldgs P.T.57

  McKERRAS Susan                Princes St. N4                                    ---

  McKINLEY Arch M. (est of)     per District Public Trustee (deleted "Crown")     D.P.8427

  McKINNON Barbara P.           Queen St N4.                                      D.P.13833

  McLARIN John Wesley           Kerepechi Hauraki Plains                          D.P.15027

  McLEOD Alex John              per Congregational Union Glaister & Ennor Sol:    D.P.343

  McLEOD Dorothea Mrs.          Sea View Ave N.4                                  P.T.57

  McLOUGHLIN Harley             Clarence Rd, N4.                                  D.P.18743

  McNAB Thos Donald & Cath Bruceper L.D.Maxwell N4.                               D.P.13751

  McNEIL Joan L. Mrs            c/- Mrs Jordan 581 Manukau Rd Epsom SE3           ----

  MELDRUM Wm S.                 Orewa                                             D.P. 3419

  MESTON Jane M                 Sea View Ave N4.

  MILLAR Andrew W               Vincent St N4                                     P.T.19

  MILLER Annie Mrs              Warkworth                                         D.P.343

  MILLER S.H.                   Church St N4.                                     D.P.8203

  MILLER Wm S.                  Khyber Pass Rd                                    D.P.18327

  MILLER Wm. S.                 Khyber Pass Rd                                    D.P.18327

  MILLINER George               Princes St N4.                                    P.12B D.P.4788

  MINCHER Thos. Cyril           Mackay St Thames                                  P.T.42

  MINCHER Thos. Cyril           Mackay St Thames                                  D.P.712

  MINNS Percy                   Clarence Rd N4.

  MITCHELL F.W.                 Queen St N4.                                      P.125

  MITCHELL Harriett Mrs.        Queen St N4                                       D.P.16749

  MOFFATT John (est of)         per District Public Trustee Auckland              P.T.19

  MONRO Geo. James              45 Strand Arcade C1                               D.P.18327

  MONRO Geo. James              45 Strand Arcade C1                               D.P.18327

  MONRO Geo. James              45 Strand Arcade C1                               D.P.18327

  MONRO Geo. James              45 Strand Arcade C1                               D.P.18327

  MONRO Geo. James              45 Strand Arcade C1                               D.P.18327

  MONRO Geo. James              45 Strand Arcade C1                               D.P.18327

  MONRO Geo. James              45 Strand Arcade C1                               D.P.18327

  MOORE Robert J.               Valley Rd N4.

  MORELAND Wm. John             Gladstone Rd N4.                                  P.T.16

  MORGAN Edgar Henry            Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.17041

  MORGAN Walter                 Woodside Ave N4.                                  P.T.32

  MORRISON Cecil G.             Kauri Glen Rd N4.                                 P.822

  Motor Exchange Ltd            Auckland                                          P.231B

  MOULDEN Wm. Hy (est of)

  MOULDEN Wm. Hy. (est of)      per J.A.Holloway Solicitor Auckland

  MULCAHY Francis Denis (est of)c/- M.J. Mulcahy, Ho-O-Tainui, Ohinewai           D.P.18327

  MULHALL Peter                 Queen St. N4.                                     P.442B

  MULLIONS Felix C              College Rd N4.                                    D.P.21894

  MUNRO Phillip                 Church St N4.                                     D.P.5013

  MUTTON Doris Mrs.             Richmond Ave N4.                                  D.P.13833

  NEIL Eve                      Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.16836

  NELSON John A.                Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

  NEWMAN FRank W.               Belle Vue Ave N4.                                 D.P.16794

  NEWMAN Jessie Mrs & Wm.       Onewa Rd N4.

  NEWPORT Mary A Mrs.           Queen St. N4.                                     P.T.19

  NICHOLSON Albert Morton       Queen St N4                                       16749

  NICHOLSON Edith Mrs.          Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.8427

  NICHOLSON H.H.                Onewa Rd N4.                                      P.1112B

  NICHOLSON Leslie N.           23 Stafford Rd N4.                                P.T.19

  NORMAN Rebe Marian            Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

  NORTHCOTE & BIRKENHEAD Council                                                  D.P.795

  NORTHCOTE & BIRKENHEAD Council

  NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       D.P.8427

  NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       D.P.21248

  NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       D.P.7791

  NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL

  NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL

  NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       D.P.712

  NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       D.P.18327

  NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       P.T.19

  NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       P.T.19

  NORTHCOTE BOROUGH COUNCIL                                                       P.T.36(2)

  NORTHCOTE METH. CHURCH TRUSTEEper Mr A. Turner, Sea View Avenue N4.             D.P.363

  NORTHCOTE RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB per J W Lethbridge & J W Fletcher                 1216

  NORTHERN INVESTMENT Co Ltd    28 Ferry Buildings C.                             P.125

  NUTSEY Sophia (est of)        per Miss Emily NUTSEY Public Hospital             P.T.16

  O'LEARY Ada H. & D.P.         Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.4187

  O'LEARY Geoffrey D                                                              D.P.4187

  OSBORNE Samuel                Onewa Rd N4.                                      P.173B

  PAGE J.H. Mrs.                Tahuna St, Morrinsville

  PAINE Margaret B.             per J Hemsley Parau via New Lynn                  P.12B

  PAINE Margaret B.             per J Hemsley Parau via New Lynn                  P.12B

  PAINE Margaret O.             Princes St N4.                                    D.P.19012

  PALMER Violet                 Princes St N4.                                    D.P.19012

  PARRISH Alfred                Onewa Rd N4.

  PARRISH Wm.                   Gladstone Rd N4.                                  P.1178B

  PEACE Margaret & C.A.P.       Queen St. N4.

  PEARCE Harold J & Mildred     Queen St Waiuku                                   D.P.13833

  PEARN F.N. ?                  Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.13833

  PEET Wm                       68 Karangahape Rd C2. (617 Mt Albert Rd SE3)      P.T. 36(2)

  PERKIN Arthur Wm.             c/- A.C. Perkin & Son 157 Gt Nth Rd W2            P.822

  PERKINS Cecil R.B.            Bank of New Zealand C.                            D.P.18327

  PETERS Corry & others         Raleigh Rd N4.                                    D.P.12894

  PETRIE Chas. Robt.            Station Rd Otashuhu SE7

  PIKE May Emma Mrs.            Belle Vue Ave N4.                                 D.P.18041

  PIPER Frank                   Sylvan Ave N4.                                    D.P.21248

  POTTER J.                     Sea View Ave N4.                                  P.T.57

  POTTER John                   Sea View Ave N4.                                  P.T.57

  POTTER John T.                Richmond Nelson                                   P.T.57

  POWELL Wm.                    Onewa Rd N4.                                      P.T.16

  PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH TRUST     per Mr Fawcett, Gladstone Rd N4.

  PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH TRUST     per Mr Fawcett, Gladstone Rd N4.                  P.T.16

  PRESTON Harry                 Richmonda Ave N4.                                 D.P.712

  PUGH Alfred Charles           Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

  PURDIE Catherine M            54 Allandale Rd, Mt Albert SW2

  R.C.ORDEDR OF ST DOMINIC      per Rev Mother Superior, Onewar Rd N4.            D.P.17653

  R.C.ORDEDR OF ST DOMINIC      per Rev Mother Superior, Onewar Rd N4.            D.P.23839

  RACKETT Wm.                   Bruce St N4.                                      D.P.16749

  REED Charlotte E Mrs.         Killarney St Takapuna N2.                         D.P.18327

  REED Charlotte E Mrs.         per Mrs Alison, Omahu Rd, Remuera SE2             D.P.18327

  REED Charlotte E Mrs.         per Mrs Alison, Omahu Rd, Remuera SE2             D.P.18327

  REED Jesse                    Church St N4.                                     P.442B

  REED Jesse B & Margaret       Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.712

  REID Alice Harriett           5 Gordon Rd N4. (11 Eldon St Mt Eden)             D.P.16749

  REID James & Amy K (Est of)   Queen St. N4.

  REID James & Amy K (Est of)   Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.712

  RENSHAW F.H.& C.S.            P.O.Box 1161 C1                                   D.P.21248

  RICHARDS John Alex            Albany                                            D.P.13328

  RICHARDSON Elsie D.           Sea View Ave N4.                                  P.T.57

  RICHARDSON Elsie D.           Sea View Ave N4.                                  P.T.57

  RICHARDSON Geo. Walter        Sea View Ave N4.                                  P.T.57

  RIDINGS Albert & Ida S.       Belle Vue Ave N4.                                 D.P.16749

  RITCHIE Ethel G. Miss         Church St N4.

  ROBB Percy D.                 Rodney Rd N4.                                     P.T.19

  ROBB Wm D. (Est of)           per Arnold Taylor Solicitor C1

  ROBERTS Dorothy O Miss        "Beaumaris" Buckland, Pukekohe                    D.P.1151

  ROBERTS Wm Parry              Belle Vue Ave N4.                                 P.T.36(2)

  ROBERTSON Chas G & Christina RPrinces St. N4.                                   D.P.5037

  ROBERTSON James N.            P.O.Box 1156 C1                                   D.P.2133

  ROBERTSON Janet Mrs.          Clarence Rd N4.                                   D.P.14758

  ROBERTSON Maria Mrs.          Princes St. N4.

  ROBERTSON Wm.                 Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.16573

  ROBERTSON Wm. C.              Waimana Ave N4.                                   P.T.36(2)

  ROBINSON John                 College Rd N4.                                    U.F.

  ROBINSON Lily Mrs.            College Rd N4.

  ROBSON Nelson H.,K.           Alfred St N4.                                     D.P.9625

  ROGERS Edgar & Gertrude       322

  ROMAN CATHOLIC BISHOP         C/o Gorrie & Biss Solicitors                      21894

  ROMAN CATHOLIC BISHOP OF AUCK per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.21894

  ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST          per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.21894

  ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST          per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.21894

  ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST          per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.21894

  ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST          per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.21894

  ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST          per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.572

  ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST          per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.21894

  ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST          per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.21894

  ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST          per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.21894

  ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST          per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.21894

  ROMAN CATHOLIC TRUST          per Gorrie & Biss Public Accountants C1           D.P.572

  ROPER Eliza J.                c/- Mrs E. Roper, Eversleigh Rd, Takapuna N2.

  ROSS Donald                   Gladstone Rd N4.                                  P.173B

  ROWLES Margaret N.            Richmond Ave N4.                                  D.P.343

  ROWLES Margaret N.            Richmond Ave N4.                                  D.P.343

  ROWTON Alex Henry             Vincent St N4.                                    P.T.19

  RYAN Patrick Jas.             Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.2133

  SAGER James                   Pakura St Te Awamutu                              P.T.16

  SANDERS Walter                Tennyson St N4                                    D.P.712

  SANSON Charles                Onewa Rd N4.                                      D.P.16753

  SANSON Ivy                    Queen St. N4.                                     P.12B, D.P.4629

  SANSON Ivy                    Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.16753

  SANSON Ivy                    c/-John Clow Jnr                                  P.12B, D.P.4629

  SCOTT Arthur Thos.            Robin's Buildings Hursdtmere Rd Takapuna N2       D.P.18327

  SHALDERS Alfred B             Princes St. N4.

  SHARPE Arthur F               Hall's Rd N4.                                     D.P.7006

  SHEPHERD Mary Francis Miss    Nelson Ave N4.                                    D.P.1216

  SHUTES Arthur Robertson       Sea View Ave N4.                                  D.P.23138 & D.P.238

  SHUTES Mabel E. Miss          Sea View Ave N4.                                  D.P.23839

  SIMPSON Alice E.              Clarence Rd N4.                                   Pt 19

  SIMPSON Daniel                Church St N4.                                     P.442B

  SIMPSON G.W. & Lucy           c/- Mr Wilson 14 O'Connell St C1                  D.P.18019

  SIMS W.J.                     per Arnold Taylor solicitor C1                    P572

  SKENTLEBURY Richard           Onewa Rd N4.

  SMALL John E.                 Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.572

  SMITH Albert W & Kate         Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.18579

  SMITH Lionel. V.E.            Fairfax Ave N4.                                   P.173B

  SMITH Walter C.               Richmond Ave N4.                                  D.P.712

  SODEN Ethel E.S.              c/- Malcolm Robb solicitor C1                     P.12B

  SPEEDY Mathilda H.J. Mrs.     Sea View Ave N4.                                  D.P.23839

  SPROULE James Wm.             22 Derby St Gisborne (Wairoa Hawkes Bay)          D.P.18327

  St John Parochial Trust Board per Arnold Tayler, Onewa Rd N4.                   D.P.21558

  St Peter's College            per The Principal College Rd N4.                  D.P.21894

  St Peter's College            per The Principal College Rd N4.

  STEBBING W.H. & C. E.         Queen St. N4.

  STEELE Robert W               College Rd N4.

  STEELE Robert W               College Rd N4.                                    UF

  STEPHENSON Oswald C.N.        per J.A.Roberston 46 Queen St. C1                 D.P.13833

  STEWART Alex M.               Clarence Rd N4.                                   Pt.19

  STEWART Chas. Ed.             Gladstone RD N4.                                  D.P.16573

  STEWART Ethelbert H.          Gladstone Rd N4.                                  P.173B

  STEWART Gordon Desmond        Queen St. N4.                                     P.822

  STEWART H.B.H.                Belle Vue Ave N4.                                 D.P.8121 & D.P.4470

  STEWART Percy                 Valley Rd N4.

  STEWART Wm K.A.               Onewa Rd. N4.                                     PT 59

  STILLWELL Arthur E.           Clarence RD N4.                                   D.P.16836

  STILWELL Edward               Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.2412

  STRETTON Hartley              Matamata                                          D.P.572

  STURROCK David H.             Richmond Ave N4.                                  D.P.712

  SUTHERLAND Edwin E.           265 New North Rd Glenmore C1                      D.P.1216

  SUTHERLAND Ira J. Mrs         8 Cook St C1                                      D.P.15027

  SWINBANK Fred C. & Cath May   Church St N4                                      D.P.19269

  TANNER Hugh Alex              Church St N4.

  TARBUTT Lancelot O.           Faulkner Rd N4.                                   D.P.13751

  TARRANT Louisa Mrs.           c/- E.C.Tansey 13 Rowan Rd, Mt Roskill SE3        P.12B

  TARRY Mary Eliz. (Est of)     per E.H.Potter Tanfield & Potter Civic Square C1  P.12B

  TARRY Mary Eliz. (Est of)     per E.H.Potter Tanfield & Potter Civic Square C1  P.231B

  TARRY Mary Eliz. (Est of)     per E.H.Potter Tanfield & Potter Civic Square C1  P.12B

  TARRY Mary Mrs.               per E.H.Potter Tanfield & Potter Civic Square C1  P.231B

  TARRY Mary Mrs.               per E.H.Potter Tanfield & Potter Civic Square C1  P.231B

  TARRY Mary Mrs.               per E.H.Potter Tanfield & Potter Civic Square C1  P.231B

  TARRY Mary Mrs.               per E.H.Potter Tanfield & Potter Civic Square C1  P.231B

  TATTON Norman B.              Woodside Ave N4.

  TAYLOR A. & Christmas A.W.    per Arnold Taylor solicitor C1                    P.T.57

  TAYLOR Annie Eliz Mrs.        Onewa Rd N4.

  TAYLOR Chas G.                Sulphur Beach N4                                  P.12B

  TAYLOR Chas J.W.              Sulphur Beach N4                                  D.P.17888

  TAYLOR Harry & Mary Mrs.      c/- Arch Burns solicitor C1                       D.P.15666

  TAYLOR Margaret A. Mrs.       Sulphur Beach N4.                                 D.P.17888

  THOMPSON Geo W.               Gladstone Rd N4.                                  D.P.572

  THOMPSON Henry Jas.           Swanson                                           P.12B

  THOMPSON Roy Stanley          Sylvan Ave N4                                     D.P.21248

  TONAR John B.                 Raleigh Rd N4

  TONAR Louisa Jane             Raleigh Rd N4                                     UF

  TONAR Wm. H.                  Raleigh Rd N4                                     UF

  TONAR Wm. H.                  Raleigh Rd N4                                     D.P.12894

  TORRENS Thos. S.              Bruce St N4                                       D.P.16749

  TOWNSHEND Geo. F.             per S. Townshend c/- Alpe Bros Fort St C1         P.T. 36(2)

  TRAVIS John Wm.               Gordon Rd N4                                      D.P.4430

  TRAVIS John Wm.               Gordon Rd N4.                                     D.P.4430

  TREANOR Gwenefer B.E. Mrs.    c/- Mr Bickey Pukekohe Hill                       D.P.4187

  TREMAIN Richard J.            Church St N4.                                     P.T.42

  TREMAIN Richard J.            Church St N4.

  TUCKER Ivey ?? Miss           Beach Rd N4                                       D.P.17686

  TURNER Arthur                 Sea View Ave N4                                   P.T.57

  TURNER Harry                  Beach Rd N4.                                      P.12B

  TURNER Joseph                 Beach Rd N4.                                      P.12B

  TYER Albert Victor            Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.712

  TYER Alfred Wm. & Isabella    Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.712

  TYER Harold W.                Vincent St N4.                                    P.T.19

  UNGEMUTH Werner               Clarence Rd N4.                                   P.T.19

  UTTING Fredk. Clement         Wairoa St, Birkenhead N5.,                        D.P.18327

  VELLENOWETH J. Miss           Ridge Rd, Mellons Bay, Howick                     D.P.18327

  VERHEAGE Jules J              'Rothesay' 6 Pleasant Rd. Onehunga SE5            P.T.19

  VERRAN Susannah Mrs.          Hauraki Rd, Birkenhead N5                         P.T.16

  WADHAM Harriet A. Miss        Vincent St N4.                                    P.T.19

  WADHAM Louisa Miss            Vincent St N4.                                    D.P.343

  WADHAM Louisa Miss            Vincent St N4.                                    D.P.343

  WADHAM Louisa Miss            Vincent St N4.

  WADHAM Louisa Miss            Vincent St N4.                                    P.T.19

  Waitemata Bowling & Croquet   per W. McHinstry, Clarence Rd N4.                 D.P.9006

  WALDRON Frank                 c/- Buddle Richmond & Buddle solicitors C1        D.P.795

  WALKER Dorothy A.             c/- Leyland O'Brien Timber Co Fanshawe St C1      D.P.18207

  WALLASH Sidney Leslie         82 Mountain Rd Epsom SE1                          D.P.18327

  WALSH Michael H               Greenwood Corner Epsom SE1                        P.12B

  WALSH Michael H               P.O.Box 492 C1                                    D.P.23966

  WALSH Michael H               P.O.Box 492 C1                                    D.P.23966

  WALSH Michael H               Greenwood Corner Epsom SE1                        P.12B

  WARBURTON Thos.               Vincent St N4.                                    P.T.19

  WARD Wm Fredk. & Alice M      Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.1216

  WARD Wm Fredk. & Alice M      Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.8427

  WARNER Phoebe E. Mrs.         Faulkner Rd N4.                                   D.P.8121

  WARNER Phoebe E. Mrs.         Faulkner Rd N4.

  WARNER Phoebe E. Mrs.         Faulkner Rd N4.

  WATKINS Eliz L. (est of)      Per District Public Trustee                       D.P.343

  WATSON Alex G.B.              c/- T.H.Wilson 14 O'Connell St C1                 D.P.18041

  WATSON Mary Annie             Nelson Ave N4.                                    D.P.1216

  WATSON Nelson Geo.            Faulkner Rd N4.                                   P.T.42

  WATSON Robt. & Eliza Mrs.     Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.3316

  WATSON Wm. John               Sea View Ave N4.                                  P.T.57

  WAUGH Mary Frances Mrs.       Clarendon Hotel, Napier                           D.P.712

  WEBSTER Wm. Thos. & Eliza     Nelson Ave N4.                                    D.P.18213

  WEEKS John                    Exmouth Rd N4.

  WEEKS Wm John                 Exmouth Rd N4.                                    UF

  WELLINGS A.G. Mrs.            Princes St. N4.                                   D.P.5037

  WELLS Albert C.               Tennyson St N4.                                   D.P.17888

  WERNHAM Dorothy N             Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.7006

  WERNHAM Wm. John              Church St N4.                                     D.P.4769

  Wesleyan Church Trustees      per A.Turner Sea View Ave N4.                     D.P.343

  Wesleyan Church Trustees      per A.Turner Sea View Ave N4.                     D.P.343

  WEST Albert A.                Sulphur Beach N4.                                 D.P.1216

  WESTERN Stephen Jas. (est of) per Gazenby & Eddowes solicitors C1               D.P.3316

  WESTERN Stephen Jas. (est of) per Gazenby & Eddowes solicitors C1               P.T.19

  WHITCOMBE Edward Albert       Onewa Rd N4.                                      P.T.59

  WHITCOMBE Geo. Wm. & Ruth     Tennyson St N4.                                   D.P.7771

  WHITCOMBE Geo. Wm. & Ruth     Tennyson St N4.                                   D.P.7771

  WHITEHEAD Enily Mrs.          11 St Stephen's Ave, Parnell C4                   P.T.57

  WHITEHHEAD Frank              Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.8427

  WILLIAMS Ellen E. & John      Queen St. N4.                                     D.P.1151

  WILLIAMS H.W.                 Gladstone Rd N4.                                  P.T.16

  WILLIAMS Joseph W. & Mary G.  Stafford Rd N4.                                   D.P.712 & D.P.8922

  WILLIAMS Stan E. & Mabel J    c/- Public Works Penrose SE6                      D.P.4187

  WILLIAMSON Cath J & Gert A. MsSea View Ave N4.                                  P.T. 57

  WILLIAMSON Cath J & Gert A. MsSea View Ave N4.                                  D.P.9625

  WILLIAMSON John               Sea View Ave N4.                                  P.T. 57

  WILSON Allan                  Ocean View Rd N4.

  WILSON Frank                  62 Upland Rd Kelburn, Wellington                  D.P.18266

  WILSON Henry Wm.              Queen St. N4.

  WILSON Lydia D. & Florence Ms.Princes St. N4.

  WILSON Margaret A. Mrs        Ocean View Rd N4.

  WINDRAM Mabel E. Mrs.         Queen St. N4.

  WINKS Wm Ed.                  Featherston St, Palmerston North                  D.P.18327

  WINKS Wm W.                   Featherston St, Palmerston North                  D.P.9625

  WONG Gon                      Lake Rd N4.                                       D.P.21894

  WRIGHTSON Bertha L. Mrs.      Gladstone Rd N4.                                  P.1735

  WYMAN Geo. W. (est of)        Alma St N4.

  WYMAN Wm. Henry (est of)      per Guardian Trust & Exors Co of NZ Ltd C1

  WYMAN Wm. Henry (est of)      per Mrs A.M.Wyman 21 Kipling Ave Epsom SE1

------------------------------------------------------------
                        PacificGenWeb
------------  http://www.rootsweb.com/~pacifgw/  -----------